31.500 miles
Pos | Name | Club | Category | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Thompson | Clayton-le-Moors | SM | 04:45:16 |
2nd | Chris Birchall | Leeds City AC | SM | 05:02:05 |
3rd | Bryan Carr | Congleton Harriers | M40 | 05:15:40 |
4th | Jim Mann | DFR | SM | 05:22:21 |
5th | Jon Deegan | Ambleside AC | M40 | 05:31:16 |
6th | Paul Sykes | Manx Fell Runners | SM | 05:31:31 |
7th | Steve Partington | Manx Harriers | M40 | 05:35:02 |
8th | Martyn Pollitt | Burnden Road Runners | M50 | 05:40:32 |
9th | Simon Halliday | Clayton-le-Moors | M40 | 05:48:25 |
10th | Peter Bradley | Manx Fell Runners | SM | 05:49:04 |
11th | Richard Sille | Manx Fell Runners | SM | 05:56:14 |
12th | Rob Sellors | Manx Fell Runners | M40 | 05:57:46 |
13th | Pete Booth | Clayton-le-Moors | M60 | 05:59:04 |
14th | Jim Garside | Trawden AC | SM | 05:59:12 |
15th | Peter Agnew | Clwydian Range Runners | M40 | 06:10:17 |
16th | Danny Malone | Doss AC | SM | 06:10:46 |
17th | Henry Keighley-Elstub | Wimbledon Windmilers | SM | 06:18:00 |
18th | David Ashton | Manchester YMCA | M60 | 06:23:18 |
19th | Jim Macgregor | Manx Harriers | SM | 06:24:02 |
20th | Dave Harvey | Pennine FR | M40 | 06:26:18 |
21st | Jean Brown | Clayton-le-Moors | L40 | 06:26:23 |
22nd | Neil Hindle | U/A | M50 | 06:34:32 |
23rd | Steve Wathall | Retford AC | M50 | 06:37:23 |
24th | Jamie Baron | Black Combe Runners | M40 | 06:37:29 |
25th | Rob Webb | IOMVAC | M60 | 06:37:35 |
26th | Isaline Hughes | Burnden Road Runners | L40 | 06:37:38 |
27th | John Summers | Pewsey Vale RC | M50 | 06:44:58 |
28th | William Ross | Black Combe Runners | M40 | 06:45:34 |
29th | Guy Wiltcher | Manx Fell Runners | M40 | 06:48:17 |
30th | Dave Collister | Manx Fell Runners | M40 | 06:51:31 |
31st | Mike McKenna | Dallam RC | M60 | 06:52:05 |
32nd | David Rennie | West End Runners | SM | 06:54:07 |
33rd | Jamie Rennie | West End Runners | M40 | 06:54:10 |
34th | Steve Kennaugh | Manx Fell Runners | SM | 06:58:53 |
35th | Derek Queenan | U/A | SM | 06:59:47 |
36th | Stuart Hurst | Dallam RC | M40 | 07:05:38 |
37th | Sue Hodkinson | Black Combe Runners | SL | 07:07:24 |
38th | Kevin Jackson | Abbey Runners | M40 | 07:07:33 |
39th | Dougal Darvill | U/A | M50 | 07:14:24 |
40th | Sam McAuley | Coldstream Guards | SM | 07:19:31 |
41st | Matthew White | SM | 07:19:32 | |
42nd | Nick Coole | Manx Fell Runners | SM | 07:21:08 |
43rd | Chris Kirk | Northern AC | M40 | 07:31:05 |
44th | Steve Taggart | Manx Fell Runners | M50 | 07:32:02 |
45th | Anthony Ferguson | U/A | SM | 07:39:36 |
46th | Caroline Caren | Manx Fell Runners | SL | 07:43:04 |
47th | Michael Scantlebury | U/A | M50 | 07:48:53 |
48th | James Betteridge | Manx Fell Runners | SM | 07:50:27 |
49th | Chris Henty | Carnethy HRC | M40 | 07:51:22 |
50th | Charlie Whipp | U/A | SM | 07:51:55 |
51st | David Pickering | M40 | 07:54:30 | |
52nd | Steve Woodward | M40 | 07:54:35 | |
53rd | Tony Steward | Calder Valley Fell Runners | M50 | 07:54:59 |
54th | Dave Isherwood | U/A | M40 | 07:55:55 |
55th | John Knight | Manx Fell Runners | M40 | 07:55:56 |
56th | Daniel Morrell | Coldstream Guards | SM | 07:55:59 |
57th | Jon Sheard | Coldstream Guards | M40 | 07:56:05 |
58th | Ian Callister | Manx Harriers | M50 | 07:57:25 |
59th | Julie Cretney | Manx Fell Runners | L40 | 07:59:55 |
60th | Dave Watson | Black Combe Runners | M50 | 08:00:32 |
61st | Steffen Haugk | U/A | M40 | 08:02:08 |
62nd | Philip Mainwaring | Trentham RC | SM | 08:05:33 |
63rd | Martin Cubbon | U/A | M50 | 08:08:24 |
64th | Catreena Price | U/A | L40 | 08:12:43 |
65th | Lisa Motley | Manx Harriers | L40 | 08:15:14 |
66th | Peter Moorhouse | U/A | SM | 08:18:25 |
67th | Linda Edmondson | Wrekin RR | L40 | 08:33:51 |
68th | Richard Townsend | Saltwell Harriers | M50 | 08:40:41 |
69th | Kewin Kerruish | U/A | SM | 08:41:05 |
70th | Joe Crane | Coldstream Guards | SM | 08:45:33 |
71st | Rich Sims | U/A | M40 | 08:45:36 |
72nd | Christine O'Shea | Western AC | L40 | 08:50:44 |
73rd | Roger Ashby | Pennine FR | M60 | 08:52:02 |
74th | Nicholas Bradley | Manx Fell Runners | SM | 09:21:53 |
75th | Andy Walton | U/A | SM | 09:23:03 |
76th= | Rod Clayton | U/A | SM | 09:25:06 |
76th= | Lee Clayton | U/A | SM | 09:25:06 |
78th | Jerry Matuszewski | Stockport Harriers | M60 | 09:37:53 |
79th | Colin Longworth | 100 Marathon Club | M50 | 09:39:24 |
80th | Paul Johnston | Ellenborough AC | M40 | 09:39:25 |
81st | John Hunter | U/A | M50 | 09:41:33 |
82nd | Alan Kneen | U/A | M40 | 09:42:19 |
83rd | Juan Callow | IOMVAC | M60 | 09:49:20 |
84th | Paul Killey | Manx Fell Runners | M40 | 09:53:24 |
85th | Charmian Heaton | Retford AC | L50 | 10:00:49 |
86th | Jonathan McNeill | U/A | M40 | 10:03:27 |
87th | Dawn Collins | U/A | L40 | 10:03:29 |
88th | John Watterson | Manx Fell Runners | M50 | 10:22:15 |
89th | David Radcliffe | U/A | M40 | 10:25:44 |
dnf | Alex Hutchens | Coldstream Guards | SM | |
dnf | Philip Ellis | U/A | SM | |
dnf | David Walker | U/A | SM | |
dnf | Ian Gale | Manx Fell Runners | M40 | |
dnf | Peter O'Shea | Manx Fell Runners | M50 | |
dnf | Maurice Snell | U/A | M40 | |
dnf | Anthony Morris | Liverpool RC | M50 | |
dnf | Gary O'Brein | David Lloyd RC | M40 |